Merken

Legal notices

Legal, technical and editorial information about int.strasbourg.e

Editorial information

City and Eurometropolis Strasbourg
1 parc de l'Étoile
67076 Strasbourg Cedex
Phone: +33 (0)3 68 98 50 00

Contact us

Head of publishing: Jean-François Lanneluc

Supervisor of access to administrative documents and issues related to the reuse of public information: Robert Radice

Published by the Digital communications Department of the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg with the technical support of the Information systems, telecommunications and networks Department, and the Geographic information Department.

Photographic and architectural credits

2C2L, A. Kaiser, Airshoot, B. Linder, C. Gangloff, C.O.E., D. Parent, E. Laemmel, E. Wuibaux, E. Chaigne, F. Braguier, F. Maigrot, F. Zvardon, G. Engel, J. Dorkel, J. Elle, J.-F. Badias, J. Fernandes, J. Gregori, J.C. Koch, J.L. Stadler, J.L. Tanghe, J.N. Muller, J.R. Denliker, K. Stöber, M. Bertola, M. Borggreve, M. Nicolas, M. Rosio, MZR Zeppeline, P. Bastien, P. Bogner, P. Groslier, P. Stirnweiss, P.E. Vilbert, P. Schalk, R. Gilibert, Socolopo, T. Suzan.

If a name is missing from the list, please contact the Digital communications Department.

Technical information

Hosting: DRI

Graphical model: telmedia

Protection of personal data

The purpose of processing data transmitted via the on-line forms is indicated under each form, as well as the processing department of the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg, sis 1 parc de l’Etoile 67000 Strasbourg.

Data supplied in this way will not be sold, leased or disclosed to third parties.

You have the right to access and rectify your personal data. You can also object to your personal data being processed and you can ask for the processing of your personal data to be restricted or request that it be deleted.

Your consent to the processing of personal data may be withdrawn at any time. To access your rights of access, rectification, objection and restriction of processing, write to the digital communications department at the following address: webmestre@strasbourg.eu, or to the data protection representative, Olivier KOEGLER by e-mail at correspondant.donnees.personnelles@strasbourg.eu. In the event of a dispute, you have the right to complain to the CNIL (French data protection agency).

“This site uses Google Analytics, website analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze the use of the site by its users. Data generated by cookies concerning your use of the site (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers situated in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the site, to compile site activity reports to be sent to its publisher and to provide other services concerning the site activity and use of the Internet. Google may disclose this data to third parties if required to do so by law or when these third parties process this data on Google’s behalf, including the publisher of this site in particular. Google will not cross-check your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can deactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, deactivation may prevent the use of certain functionalities of this site. By using this website you expressly agree to your personal data being processed by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.”

Copyright declaration

© City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg, 2019.

This site and other sites belonging to the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg may not be reproduced, even partially, other than those specified in article L122-5 of the French Intellectual Property Code, without express authorization. For the photos, the name of the photographer must always be stated.

Reminder of article L112-3 of the French Intellectual Property Code:

“Authors of translations, adaptations, conversions or arrangements of an intellectual work enjoy the protection instituted by this code without prejudice to the copyright in the original work. The same applies to authors of anthologies or collections of works or various data, such as databases, which, by the selection or provision of contents constitute intellectual creations. Database means a collection of works, data or other separate elements, arranged systematically or methodically, and accessible individually by electronic or other means,”

If the reproduction or use of textual or multimedia data (sound, images, software, etc.) is subject to prior authorization, the physical or moral person wanting to use this data must obtain such authorization.

Non-liability clause

Through this website, the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg aims to promote public access to information relating to its functions and scope of action in general. Our objective is to provide accurate and up-to-date information. We will make every effort to correct any errors that are brought to our attention. However, the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg do not assume any responsibility for the information contained on this website. This disclaimer is not intended to limit the liability of the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg in a manner the goes against the requirements laid down in the applicable national legislation or to exclude its liability in cases where it cannot be excluded under that legislation.

The information on this website:

  • is exclusively of a general nature and does not concern the particular situation of a natural or legal person
  • is not necessarily complete, exhaustive, accurate or up to date
  • sometimes refers to external sites over which the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg have no control and for which we therefore assume no responsibility

The managers of this website do not undertake any action to implement and check the smooth technical operation of the network. They do not accept any responsibility for any possible incidents that might occur at any time and for any duration: server interruption, irregular screen scrolling, broken interactive links or any other difficulty making the navigation of the site awkward or impossible.